SCHEDULE
Thursday, 25 July 2019
07.30 PM
Opening
07.30 PM
Opening
Opening Performance
08.00 PM
Dewa Budjana
08.00 PM
Opening Performance
Dewa Budjana
Friday, 26 July 2019
Curatorial Tour
03.00 PM
Curatorial Tour 1
03.00 PM
Curatorial Tour
Curatorial Tour 1
Contemporary Dance
07.15 PM
Wabah by Fetriana Rachmawati
07.15 PM
Contemporary Dance
Wabah by Fetriana Rachmawati
Music Performance
07.30 PM
Saintjimmy
07.30 PM
Music Performance
Saintjimmy
08.30 PM
Tiger Paw
08.30 PM
Music Performance
Tiger Paw
09.30 PM
Roket
09.30 PM
Music Performance
Roket
Saturday, 27 July 2019
Workshop
11.00 AM
Cyanotype / Blueprint by Afdruk56 ft. KOPPI
11.00 AM
Workshop
Cyanotype / Blueprint by Afdruk56 ft. KOPPI
Contemporary Dance
07.15 PM
Peupeus by Ela Mutiara
07.15 PM
Contemporary Dance
Peupeus by Ela Mutiara
Music Performance
07.30 PM
Afteroom
07.30 PM
Music Performance
Afteroom
08.30 PM
Shopping List
08.30 PM
Music Performance
Shopping List
09.30 PM
Niskala
09.30 PM
Music Performance
Niskala
10.30 PM
Risky Summerbee & The Honeythief
10.30 PM
Music Performance
Risky Summerbee & The Honeythief
Sunday, 28 July 2019
Workshop
03.30 PM
Citizen Kids Labs Kids Fun Experiment : Fun Robotica by HONF Foundation
03.30 PM
Workshop
Citizen Kids Labs Kids Fun Experiment : Fun Robotica by HONF Foundation
Contemporary Dance
07.15 PM
Cikrak by Ressa Rizky Mutiara
07.15 PM
Contemporary Dance
Cikrak by Ressa Rizky Mutiara
Music Performance
07.30 PM
Winona Dryver
07.30 PM
Music Performance
Winona Dryver
08.30 PM
Marsmolys
08.30 PM
Music Performance
Marsmolys
09.30 PM
Kazzmir
09.30 PM
Music Performance
Kazzmir
Tuesday, 30 July 2019
Curatorial Tour
03.00 PM
Curatorial Tour 2
03.00 PM
Curatorial Tour
Curatorial Tour 2
Music Performance
07.30 PM
HYP Project
07.30 PM
Music Performance
HYP Project
09.30 PM
Tristan
09.30 PM
Music Performance
Tristan
Wednesday, 31 July 2019
Workshop
01.00 PM
Print Show Must Go On by RAR Editions
01.00 PM
Workshop
Print Show Must Go On by RAR Editions
Workshop
01.00 PM
Manipulating Objects by Rangga Dwi
01.00 PM
Workshop
Manipulating Objects by Rangga Dwi
Meet the Artists
03.00 PM
Meet the Artists 1 : Lifepatch & Elisabeth Schimana
03.00 PM
Meet the Artists
Meet the Artists 1 : Lifepatch & Elisabeth Schimana
DJ Set
07.30 PM
Random Access Memories #1 Chikariska Conquest Budhabelly ft. 8digit, Iwank Trombon, Dodi Trumpet, Danish Wisnu, Rio Faradino
07.30 PM
DJ Set
Random Access Memories #1 Chikariska Conquest Budhabelly ft. 8digit, Iwank Trombon, Dodi Trumpet, Danish Wisnu, Rio Faradino
Thursday, 01 August 2019
Workshop
01.00 PM
Manipulating Objects by Rangga Dwi
01.00 PM
Workshop
Manipulating Objects by Rangga Dwi
Contemporary Dance
07.30 PM
LiSuRa by Lian Dance
07.30 PM
Contemporary Dance
LiSuRa by Lian Dance
08.00 PM
Keluk by Nattettay
08.00 PM
Contemporary Dance
Keluk by Nattettay
08.30 PM
Mengayun by Dimas Eka Prasinggih
08.30 PM
Contemporary Dance
Mengayun by Dimas Eka Prasinggih
09.00 PM
Kamar No.11 by Dance Soul and Calm
09.00 PM
Contemporary Dance
Kamar No.11 by Dance Soul and Calm
Friday, 02 August 2019
Workshop
01.00 PM
Manipulating Objects by Rangga Dwi
01.00 PM
Workshop
Manipulating Objects by Rangga Dwi
Curatorial Tour
03.00 PM
Curatorial Tour 3
03.00 PM
Curatorial Tour
Curatorial Tour 3
Puppet Theater
04.00 PM
Cosmicpollutant by Sakatoya
04.00 PM
Puppet Theater
Cosmicpollutant by Sakatoya
Contemporary Dance
07.30 PM
Gallery by Imin 89
07.30 PM
Contemporary Dance
Gallery by Imin 89
Art Performance
08.30 PM
Body of Zen: A Wonderful Disorder by Whani Dharmawan
08.30 PM
Art Performance
Body of Zen: A Wonderful Disorder by Whani Dharmawan
Theatre
09.30 PM
(Un)Fitting by Kalanari Theatre Movement
09.30 PM
Theatre
(Un)Fitting by Kalanari Theatre Movement
Saturday, 03 August 2019
Workshop
11.00 AM
Vandyke by Afrduk56 ft. KOPPI
11.00 AM
Workshop
Vandyke by Afrduk56 ft. KOPPI
03.30 PM
Citizen Kitchen ScienceLab : DIY BIO by HONF Foundation
03.30 PM
Workshop
Citizen Kitchen ScienceLab : DIY BIO by HONF Foundation
Puppet Theater
04.00 PM
Cosmicpollutant by Sakatoya
04.00 PM
Puppet Theater
Cosmicpollutant by Sakatoya
Music Performance
07.30 PM
Klitih Bunyi
07.30 PM
Music Performance
Klitih Bunyi
08.30 PM
Limbah Berbunyi Project ft. Vivien Poly
08.30 PM
Music Performance
Limbah Berbunyi Project ft. Vivien Poly
09.30 PM
Antara by Fahmi Mursyid
09.30 PM
Music Performance
Antara by Fahmi Mursyid
Sunday, 04 August 2019
Workshop
12.30 PM
Manipulating Objects Final Workshop by Flying Ballon Puppet
12.30 PM
Workshop
Manipulating Objects Final Workshop by Flying Ballon Puppet
Puppet Theater
04.00 PM
Cosmicpollutant by Sakatoya
04.00 PM
Puppet Theater
Cosmicpollutant by Sakatoya
07.30 PM
Roro Jonggrang by Wayang Suket Indonesia
07.30 PM
Puppet Theater
Roro Jonggrang by Wayang Suket Indonesia
Music Performance
08.30 PM
Akar Suara by Lutfan Hawari
08.30 PM
Music Performance
Akar Suara by Lutfan Hawari
Puppet Theater
09.30 PM
Poliner by Flying Balloons Puppet
09.30 PM
Puppet Theater
Poliner by Flying Balloons Puppet
Tuesday, 06 August 2019
Curatorial Tour
03.00 PM
Curatorial Tour 4
03.00 PM
Curatorial Tour
Curatorial Tour 4
Music Performance
08.00 PM
Daring by Mekratingrum Hapsari
08.00 PM
Music Performance
Daring by Mekratingrum Hapsari
Contemporary Dance
09.00 PM
Garonto Eanan by Robby Somba
09.00 PM
Contemporary Dance
Garonto Eanan by Robby Somba
Music Performances
09.30 PM
MEMOAR by Egha De Latoya ft. Nimas Puspaningrat
09.30 PM
Music Performances
MEMOAR by Egha De Latoya ft. Nimas Puspaningrat
Wednesday, 07 August 2019
Contemporary Dance
03.00 PM
Litutu by Ayu Permata Dance Company
03.00 PM
Contemporary Dance
Litutu by Ayu Permata Dance Company
Meet the Artists
03.00 PM
Meet the Artists 2 : Agnes Christina & Patrick Gunawan Hartono
03.00 PM
Meet the Artists
Meet the Artists 2 : Agnes Christina & Patrick Gunawan Hartono
Creative Talk
03.30 PM
Riso Print By RAR Editions
03.30 PM
Creative Talk
Riso Print By RAR Editions
D.J Set
07.30 PM
Random Access Memories #2 Mega Riddim, Pvrbasari, Princess Xiaomi
07.30 PM
D.J Set
Random Access Memories #2 Mega Riddim, Pvrbasari, Princess Xiaomi
Thursday, 08 August 2019
Contemporary Dance
08.00 PM
Discrimen by Devintri
08.00 PM
Contemporary Dance
Discrimen by Devintri
Music Performance
09.00 PM
ASU (USA)
09.00 PM
Music Performance
ASU (USA)
Contemporary Dance
09.30 PM
SILA by Hari Ghulur
09.30 PM
Contemporary Dance
SILA by Hari Ghulur
Friday, 09 August 2019
Interactive Talk
04.00 PM
TubuhDangTubuhDut by Ayu Permata 
04.00 PM
Interactive Talk
TubuhDangTubuhDut by Ayu Permata 
LeksiKon
07.00 PM
LeksiKon : Riri Riza - Syaiful Garibaldi - Fika Ria Santika - Etza Mesyara
07.00 PM
LeksiKon
LeksiKon : Riri Riza - Syaiful Garibaldi - Fika Ria Santika - Etza Mesyara
Music Performance
08.00 PM
Apollo 10
08.00 PM
Music Performance
Apollo 10
09.00 PM
Sentimental Moods
09.00 PM
Music Performance
Sentimental Moods
Saturday, 10 August 2019
Workshop
11.00 AM
Gumbicromat by Afdruk56 ft. KOPPI
11.00 AM
Workshop
Gumbicromat by Afdruk56 ft. KOPPI
LeksiKon
07.00 PM
LeksiKon : Teguh Ostenrik - Lugas Syllabus - Uji Handoko - Natasha Tontey
07.00 PM
LeksiKon
LeksiKon : Teguh Ostenrik - Lugas Syllabus - Uji Handoko - Natasha Tontey
Music Performance
08.30 PM
BOTTLESMOKER ft. Convert (light installation & visual) and Ecstatic Dance
08.30 PM
Music Performance
BOTTLESMOKER ft. Convert (light installation & visual) and Ecstatic Dance
Sunday, 11 August 2019
Workshop
03.30 PM
HONF Foundation: Coloring Geometry Object

Ages 11 and over
03.30 PM
Workshop
HONF Foundation: Coloring Geometry Object

Ages 11 and over
Music Performance
07.30 PM
HOM PIM PAH By Guruh Se-balane
07.30 PM
Music Performance
HOM PIM PAH By Guruh Se-balane
08.30 PM
Kronjal Reog Mahesa Nempuh Kraton Ngiyom
08.30 PM
Music Performance
Kronjal Reog Mahesa Nempuh Kraton Ngiyom
Contemporary Dance
09.30 PM
TubuhDangTubuhDut by Ayu Permata ft. Orkes Jarang Pulang
09.30 PM
Contemporary Dance
TubuhDangTubuhDut by Ayu Permata ft. Orkes Jarang Pulang
Tuesday, 13 August 2019
Curatorial Tour
03.00 PM
Curatorial Tour 5
03.00 PM
Curatorial Tour
Curatorial Tour 5
Music Performance
07.30 PM
Gracia Tobing
07.30 PM
Music Performance
Gracia Tobing
08.30 PM
Kuntari
08.30 PM
Music Performance
Kuntari
09.30 PM
Logic Lost
09.30 PM
Music Performance
Logic Lost
Wednesday, 14 August 2019
Meet the Artists
03.00 PM
Meet the Artists 3 : Mary Maggic & Riono Tanggul Nusantara (Tatang)
03.00 PM
Meet the Artists
Meet the Artists 3 : Mary Maggic & Riono Tanggul Nusantara (Tatang)
Talks
04.00 PM
Introducing Zufrasi by Rully Shabara

Participants are expected to participate in the series of workshop from 14th, 15th and 16th of August.
04.00 PM
Talks
Introducing Zufrasi by Rully Shabara

Participants are expected to participate in the series of workshop from 14th, 15th and 16th of August.
Workshop
04.00 PM
Manuskrip Khawagaka by Bodhi I.A.

Participants are expected to participate in the series of workshop from 14th, 15th and 16th of August.
04.00 PM
Workshop
Manuskrip Khawagaka by Bodhi I.A.

Participants are expected to participate in the series of workshop from 14th, 15th and 16th of August.
DJ Set
07.30 PM
Random Access Memories #3 Restless, Cut of Depth
07.30 PM
DJ Set
Random Access Memories #3 Restless, Cut of Depth
Performance
07.30 PM
GLITCHY ORANGUTANS by Vivien Poly and Hati.Hati.Mas

Delighted support by IFI LIP
07.30 PM
Performance
GLITCHY ORANGUTANS by Vivien Poly and Hati.Hati.Mas

Delighted support by IFI LIP
Thursday, 15 August 2019
Workshop
04.00 PM
Introducing Zufrasi by Rully Shabara
04.00 PM
Workshop
Introducing Zufrasi by Rully Shabara
Workshop
04.00 PM
Manuskrip Khawagaka by Bodhi I.A.
04.00 PM
Workshop
Manuskrip Khawagaka by Bodhi I.A.
Music Performance
07.30 PM
Tridhatu
07.30 PM
Music Performance
Tridhatu
08.25 PM
Manangkata
08.25 PM
Music Performance
Manangkata
09.25 PM
BUKTU
09.25 PM
Music Performance
BUKTU
Friday, 16 August 2019
Curatorial Tour
03.00 PM
Curatorial Tour 6
03.00 PM
Curatorial Tour
Curatorial Tour 6
Workshop
04.00 PM
Introducing Zufrasi by Rully Shabara
04.00 PM
Workshop
Introducing Zufrasi by Rully Shabara
Workshop
04.00 PM
Manuskrip Khawagaka by Bodhi I.A.
04.00 PM
Workshop
Manuskrip Khawagaka by Bodhi I.A.
Music Performance
07.30 PM
Umar Haen
07.30 PM
Music Performance
Umar Haen
08.30 PM
Answer Sheet
08.30 PM
Music Performance
Answer Sheet
09.30 PM
Bin Idris
09.30 PM
Music Performance
Bin Idris
Saturday, 17 August 2019
Workshop
11.00 AM
Photogram by Afdruk56 ft. KOPPI
11.00 AM
Workshop
Photogram by Afdruk56 ft. KOPPI
Music Performance
07.30 PM
"Rindu" by Ananda Artianto
07.30 PM
Music Performance
"Rindu" by Ananda Artianto
08.30 PM
Nadah El Shazly

Presented as a part of Nusasonic - Crossing Aural Geographies: a project initiated by Goethe-Institut in collaboration with with Yes No Klub, CTM Festival for Adventurous Music and Art, WSK Festival of the Recently Possible, Playfreely/BlackKaji.
08.30 PM
Music Performance
Nadah El Shazly

Presented as a part of Nusasonic - Crossing Aural Geographies: a project initiated by Goethe-Institut in collaboration with with Yes No Klub, CTM Festival for Adventurous Music and Art, WSK Festival of the Recently Possible, Playfreely/BlackKaji.
09.30 PM
Teknoshit
09.30 PM
Music Performance
Teknoshit
Sunday, 18 August 2019
Workshop
03.30 PM
HONF Foundation: Drawing and Coloring in Fabric

Ages 6 and over
03.30 PM
Workshop
HONF Foundation: Drawing and Coloring in Fabric

Ages 6 and over
04.00 PM
Raung Jagat For Kids by Rully Shabara
04.00 PM
Workshop
Raung Jagat For Kids by Rully Shabara
Music Performance
07.30 PM
Ensemble Tikoro
07.30 PM
Music Performance
Ensemble Tikoro
08.30 PM
Khawagaka by ZOO
08.30 PM
Music Performance
Khawagaka by ZOO
Monday, 19 August 2019
Workshop
03.00 PM
Keliaran di Sekitar Kita (Wild Things Surround Us)

by Bakudapan Food Study Group
03.00 PM
Workshop
Keliaran di Sekitar Kita (Wild Things Surround Us)

by Bakudapan Food Study Group
Talks
07.00 PM
Hidden Alliances by Elisabeth Schimana and the IMAfiction Series
07.00 PM
Talks
Hidden Alliances by Elisabeth Schimana and the IMAfiction Series
Tuesday, 20 August 2019
Curatorial Tour
03.00 PM
Curatorial Tour 7
03.00 PM
Curatorial Tour
Curatorial Tour 7
Music Performance
07.30 PM
Anteng Kitiran
07.30 PM
Music Performance
Anteng Kitiran
08.30 PM
Bharatayuda Concerto
08.30 PM
Music Performance
Bharatayuda Concerto
09.30 PM
Leftyfish
09.30 PM
Music Performance
Leftyfish
Wednesday, 21 August 2019
Meet the Artists
03.00 PM
Meet the Artists 4 : Enka Komariah & Piramida Gerilya
03.00 PM
Meet the Artists
Meet the Artists 4 : Enka Komariah & Piramida Gerilya
Talks
04.00 PM
Jessica Ekomane

Presented as a part of Nusasonic - Crossing Aural Geographies: a project initiated by Goethe-Institut in collaboration with with Yes No Klub, CTM Festival for Adventurous Music and Art, WSK Festival of the Recently Possible, Playfreely/BlackKaji.
04.00 PM
Talks
Jessica Ekomane

Presented as a part of Nusasonic - Crossing Aural Geographies: a project initiated by Goethe-Institut in collaboration with with Yes No Klub, CTM Festival for Adventurous Music and Art, WSK Festival of the Recently Possible, Playfreely/BlackKaji.
Sound Performance
07.30 PM
MEMBRANES

By: 
Elisabeth Schimana 
Ikbal Lubys 
Patrick Hartono 
Random Brothers
07.30 PM
Sound Performance
MEMBRANES

By: 
Elisabeth Schimana 
Ikbal Lubys 
Patrick Hartono 
Random Brothers
Thursday, 22 August 2019
Contemporary Dance
07.30 PM
Ontologi Dedes by Fat Velvet
07.30 PM
Contemporary Dance
Ontologi Dedes by Fat Velvet
Music Performance
08.30 PM
Luise Najib
08.30 PM
Music Performance
Luise Najib
09.30 PM
Kimokal
09.30 PM
Music Performance
Kimokal
Friday, 23 August 2019
Curatorial Tour
03.00 PM
Curatorial Tour 8
03.00 PM
Curatorial Tour
Curatorial Tour 8
Contemporary Dance
07.30 PM
Bala Ngasag by Sutrianingsih
07.30 PM
Contemporary Dance
Bala Ngasag by Sutrianingsih
08.30 PM
Rep Repan by Wahyu Kuncara Aji
08.30 PM
Contemporary Dance
Rep Repan by Wahyu Kuncara Aji
09.30 PM
The Other Half by Puri Senja Aprilliani
09.30 PM
Contemporary Dance
The Other Half by Puri Senja Aprilliani
Saturday, 24 August 2019
Workshop
11.00 AM
Cuci Film by Afdruk56 ft. KOPPI
11.00 AM
Workshop
Cuci Film by Afdruk56 ft. KOPPI
Music Performance
07.30 PM
Mario Zwinkle
07.30 PM
Music Performance
Mario Zwinkle
08.30 PM
Jahanam
08.30 PM
Music Performance
Jahanam
09.30 PM
D.P.M.B
09.30 PM
Music Performance
D.P.M.B